My YMCA
Network
Help
Login
Sioux Falls YMCA 3rd-6th Basketball League 2018
Toggle navigation
Activity Wire
Media
Photos
Videos
News
Schedule
Standings
Brackets
Schedule
View Brackets
Teams & Divisions
Team Directory
Division Info
Sioux Falls YMCA 3rd-6th Basketball League 2018
Program & Contact Info
Current Season:
10/29/2018 to 3/21/2019
Quick Links
Facility & Play Location Directions
About This Program
Division Standings
Team Standings & Stats
6th Grade Boys Standings
Show all divisions
6th Grade Boys
3rd and 4th Grade Girls
4th Grade Boys Competitive
4th Grade Boys Recreational
5th and 6th Grade Girls Recreational
5th and 6th Grade Girls Competitive
5th Grade Boys Competitive
5th Grade Boys Recreational
3rd Grade Boys (A-Competitive)
3rd Grade Boys (C-Recreational)
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Maas
C: Travis Maas
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
149
94
24.83
15.67
9.17
2
Melcher
C: Jason Melcher
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
265
114
44.17
19.00
25.17
3
Teer6
C: Carl Teer
6
5
1
0
5
0.833%
216
119
36.00
19.83
16.17
4
Swenson
C: John Swenson
6
4
2
0
4
0.667%
158
158
26.33
26.33
0.00
5
Mayer
C: Lance & Jenny Mayer
6
4
2
0
4
0.667%
167
106
27.83
17.67
10.17
6
Withee
C: Gary Withee
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
159
112
26.50
18.67
7.83
7
BrownHarms6
C: Falecha Brown-Harms
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
170
145
28.33
24.17
4.17
8
Shea
C: MIke Shea
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
127
145
21.17
24.17
-3.00
9
Meehan
C: Jake Meehan
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
134
116
22.33
19.33
3.00
10
Riedel
C: Christen Riedel
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
118
112
19.67
18.67
1.00
11
Klopstad
C: Brad Klopstad
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
126
168
21.00
28.00
-7.00
12
Wolf
C: Michelle Wolf
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
140
177
23.33
29.50
-6.17
13
Versteegh
C: Duane Versteegh
6
0
6
0
0
0.000%
37
225
6.17
37.50
-31.33
14
Auzenne
C: Justin Auzenne
6
0
6
0
0
0.000%
99
185
16.50
30.83
-14.33
15
Haggar
C: Justin Haggar
6
0
6
0
0
0.000%
91
180
15.17
30.00
-14.83
3rd and 4th Grade Girls Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Hall
C: Josh Hall
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
139
35
23.17
5.83
17.33
2
Whiting4
C: Tyrel Whiting
6
5
1
0
5
0.833%
120
59
20.00
9.83
10.17
3
Brooks
C: Larry Brooks
6
4
2
0
4
0.667%
104
62
17.33
10.33
7.00
4
Sckroch3
C: jay skroch
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
60
106
10.00
17.67
-7.67
5
Johnson
C: Rhonda Johnson
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
61
59
10.17
9.83
0.33
6
Farrier
C: Angie Farrier
6
1
5
0
1
0.167%
38
95
6.33
15.83
-9.50
7
Wiersma
C: Kristine Wiersma
6
1
5
0
1
0.167%
54
91
9.00
15.17
-6.17
8
Heintz3
C: Travis Heintz
6
1
5
0
1
0.167%
50
119
8.33
19.83
-11.50
4th Grade Boys Competitive Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Krueger
C: James Krueger
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
209
99
34.83
16.50
18.33
2
Mekelburg
C: Jeremiah Mekelburg
6
5
1
0
5
0.833%
152
144
25.33
24.00
1.33
3
Schema
C: Nathan Schema Alex Schema
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
129
128
21.50
21.33
0.17
4
Hogue
C: Joe Hogue
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
155
152
25.83
25.33
0.50
5
Oleson
C: Justin Oleson
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
106
164
17.67
27.33
-9.67
6
Gullickson
C: Martin Gullickson
6
0
6
0
0
0.000%
111
175
18.50
29.17
-10.67
4th Grade Boys Recreational Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Koch
C: Torey Koch
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
177
74
29.50
12.33
17.17
2
Hoffman (4B2)
C: Dereck Hoffman
6
5
1
0
5
0.833%
108
77
18.00
12.83
5.17
3
Culp
C: Brent Culp
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
123
99
20.50
16.50
4.00
4
Ohland
C: Ethan Ohland
6
1
5
0
1
0.167%
67
109
11.17
18.17
-7.00
5
McPherson (4B3)
C: John McPherson
6
0
6
0
0
0.000%
60
176
10.00
29.33
-19.33
5th and 6th Grade Girls Recreational Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Bishop
C: Chad Bishop
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
209
76
34.83
12.67
22.17
2
Mannes
C: Brent Mannes
7
6
1
0
6
0.857%
148
71
21.14
10.14
11.00
3
Brown
C: Justina Fields
7
5
2
0
5
0.714%
103
87
14.71
12.43
2.29
4
Dysart
C: Tamien Dysert
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
94
78
15.67
13.00
2.67
5
Levene
C: Chelsey Levene
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
67
110
11.17
18.33
-7.17
6
Starr
C: Pat Starr
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
62
100
10.33
16.67
-6.33
7
Reinfeld (5G1)
C: Ciara Reinfeld
6
1
5
0
1
0.167%
64
151
10.67
25.17
-14.50
8
Guiterrez
C: Manny Gutierrez
6
0
6
0
0
0.000%
48
122
8.00
20.33
-12.33
5th and 6th Grade Girls Competitive Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Koll
C: Matt Koll
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
207
71
34.50
11.83
22.67
2
Whiting6
C: Tyrel Whiting
6
5
1
0
5
0.833%
129
112
21.50
18.67
2.83
3
Groos
C: Kyle Groos
6
4
2
0
4
0.667%
113
112
18.83
18.67
0.17
4
Wagner
C: Jeff Wagner
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
99
117
16.50
19.50
-3.00
5
Heintz5
C: Travis Heintz
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
112
153
18.67
25.50
-6.83
6
Warnke
C: Matt Warnke
6
1
5
0
1
0.167%
75
119
12.50
19.83
-7.33
7
Fernandez
C: Monte Fernandez
6
1
5
0
1
0.167%
81
132
13.50
22.00
-8.50
5th Grade Boys Competitive Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Vorthrems5
C: Justin Vortherms
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
165
104
27.50
17.33
10.17
2
DeGroot
C: Philip DeGroot
6
5
1
0
5
0.833%
212
150
35.33
25.00
10.33
3
Olson5
C: Tim Olson
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
149
164
24.83
27.33
-2.50
4
Nuttbrock
C: nick nuttbrock
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
170
176
28.33
29.33
-1.00
5
Zortman
C: Kris Zortman
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
135
156
22.50
26.00
-3.50
6
TeerBol5
C: Carl Teer
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
187
239
31.17
39.83
-8.67
7
Duffy
C: Sean Duffy
6
0
6
0
0
0.000%
168
197
28.00
32.83
-4.83
5th Grade Boys Recreational Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Martens
C: BRANDON MARTENS
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
152
110
25.33
18.33
7.00
2
McQuistan
C: Andy McQuistan
6
5
1
0
5
0.833%
164
107
27.33
17.83
9.50
3
Winkleman
C: Kimberly Winkleman
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
114
117
19.00
19.50
-0.50
4
Miller
C: Chad Miller
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
83
102
13.83
17.00
-3.17
5
Southwick
C: Brad Southwick
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
137
135
22.83
22.50
0.33
6
Beaudion
C: Julian Beaudion
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
115
125
19.17
20.83
-1.67
7
Bartholomaus
C: Tony Bartholomaus
6
1
5
0
1
0.167%
116
130
19.33
21.67
-2.33
8
Murra
C: Cory Murra
6
1
5
0
1
0.167%
89
144
14.83
24.00
-9.17
3rd Grade Boys (A-Competitive) Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Vorthrems3
C: Justin Vortherms
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
171
80
28.50
13.33
15.17
2
Bryant
C: Megan Bryant
6
4
2
0
4
0.667%
141
118
23.50
19.67
3.83
3
Wilka
C: Rich 70462
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
114
136
19.00
22.67
-3.67
4
Fox
C: Chris Fox
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
109
110
18.17
18.33
-0.17
5
Schlekeway
C: Todd Schlekeway
6
0
6
0
0
0.000%
92
183
15.33
30.50
-15.17
3rd Grade Boys (C-Recreational) Standings
Export as PDF
Rank
Team
GC
Wins
Losses
Ties
Points
W/L %
TPS
TPA
APPGS
APPGA
AMV
1
Fideler
C: Chris Fideler
6
6
0
0
6
1.000%
147
70
24.50
11.67
12.83
2
Rolfing
C: Jena Rolfing
6
3
3
0
3
0.500%
133
137
22.17
22.83
-0.67
3
BrownHarms3
C: Falecha Brown-Harms
6
2
4
0
2
0.333%
102
125
17.00
20.83
-3.83
4
Nilges
C: Jeff Nilges
6
1
5
0
1
0.167%
68
118
11.33
19.67
-8.33